Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2014official


                YMCA Bethesda-Chevy Chase Turkey Chase 10K 
                     November 27, 2014   Bethesda, MD

                    Awards Listing No Duplicate Prizes


MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  2539 Chris Moen            24 Lenoir NC            30:41  200 
    2  1192 Francis Eanes         27 Madison WI           31:42  175 
    3  4385 Joshua Ellis          20 Bethesda MD          31:43  150 
    4  1643 Nate Ennist           27 Philadelphia PA      32:42  125 
    5   290 Christopher Mills     24 Davie FL             32:43  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  2274 Tiffany Foulger       30 Bethesda MD          38:01  200 
    2  4429 Morgan Gay            24 Bethesda MD          38:29  175 
    3  4096 Emma Zehner           19 New Haven CT         38:30  150 
    4   176 Jena Belinkie Riley   29 Bethesda MD          39:27  125 
    5  3608 Laurel Le Moigne      29 Springfield VA       40:02  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3090 Russell Crandall      42 Davidson NC          36:21  100 
    2  3603 Martin Lanz           41 Bethesda MD          36:23   80 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3086 Cindy Conant          53 Kensington MD        40:11  100 
    2  4135 Heather Young Elder   45 Dale GA              41:14   80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  3799 Itai Bezherano        17 Rockville MD         34:57 
    2  2833 John Burklow          17 Kensington MD        35:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  2492 Caroline Elmendorf    19 Bethesda MD          41:09 
    2  3176 Emily Lathrop         19 Silver Spring MD     44:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1   367 Kyle Graves           22 Silver Spring MD     32:51 
    2  1993 Sean O'Leary          23 Bethesda MD          33:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  2463 Hannah Hastings       21 Potomac MD           40:00 
    2    81 Polly Terzian         20 Washington DC        40:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  2724 Brian Gillis          26 Oakland CA           33:56 
    2  3495 Chris Van Es          28 Washington DC        35:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1   650 Lysette Deshields     27 Rockville MD         42:01 
    2   661 Allison Federoff      28 Washington DC        42:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  2168 Luke Rodina           33 Fort Meade MD        34:21 
    2  1589 Christopher Pusinelli 33 Olney MD             35:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  1147 Martha Nelson         33 Washington DC        41:45 
    2  3353 Laura Sherman         31 Garrett Park MD      42:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  1525 Sam Williams          35 Baltimore MD         38:59 
    2  2485 Richard Greene        36 Washington DC        40:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  3878 Laura Ramos           35 Silver Sprin MD      41:05 
    2  1963 Alison Finnegan       38 Bethesda MD          41:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  3725 Robert Wolfe          42 Washington DC        36:49 
    2  2236 David Storper         41 Bethesda MD          37:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  3806 Sara Clash-Drexler    40 Kensington MD        41:49 
    2  2683 Lisa Reichmann        40 Gaithersburg MD      42:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1   932 Peter Umhofer         45 Bethesda MD          37:27 
    2  4006 Russell Rowe          46 Spring Valley CA     38:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  2919 Kellie Redmond        45 Bethesda MD          41:31 
    2  2602 Paula Pels            47 Bethesda MD          42:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  2445 Jean-Christ Arcaz     53 Rockville MD         37:04 
    2  2658 Paul Jacobson         51 Gaithersburg MD      37:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  3419 Paula Galliani        54 Gaithersburg MD      47:57 
    2  3553 Julie Donovan         50 Bethesda MD          50:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  3908 Elias Tinta           56 Rockville MD         40:32 
    2  2585 Daniel Vincent        56 Chevy Chase MD       43:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  1445 Amy Subar             58 Potomac MD           43:41 
    2  1552 Pam Laco              57 Potomac MD           49:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  1248 Paul Gaske            60 Rockville MD         45:21 
    2  1684 Phil Stewart          64 Bethesda MD          46:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1   154 Luann Sinclair        61 Potomac MD           50:26 
    2  3319 Cindy Ingalls         63 Pittsford NY         51:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  4309 John Dix              65 Potomac MD           49:05 
    2   268 Eric Melby            66 Bethesda MD          49:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  2857 Alice Franks          66 Rockville MD         49:02 
    2  1834 Nancy Avitabile       66 Bethesda MD          53:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  2560 Jean-Paul Capdevila   72 Bethesda MD          50:48 
    2  4141 Gary Berg Cross       71 Potomac MD           55:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  1716 Margaret Crockett     70 Bethesda MD        1:05:14 
    2  2145 Blanche Alter         73 Potomac MD         1:05:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1   799 Bob Archibald         82 Fayetteville PA    1:08:38 
    2  2038 John Noble            75 Rockville MD       1:10:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  2488 Brenda Murray         75 Chevy Chase MD     1:15:00 
   



 

Copyright © 2014 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club – All rights reserved.