Templates by BIGtheme NET

 
 
 

2013 10k Results – Official


                 YMCA Bethesda-Chevy Chase Turkey Chase  
                     November 28, 2013   Bethesda, MD

                    Awards Listing No Duplicate Prizes


MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  2885 Joshua Ellis          19 Bethesda MD        31:43  200 
    2  4348 Christopher Sloane    30 Gaithersburg MD    31:53  175 
    3   957 Brian Graves          23 Bethesda MD        32:38  150 
    4  2056 Nicholas Regan        21 Kensington MD      32:47  125 
    5  4566 Brian Gillis          25 Oakland CA         33:04  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  1394 Kaitlin Koplin        29 Kensington MD      37:46  200 
    2  1699 Jocilyn McNally       32 Kensington MD      39:24  175 
    3  2882 Emily Dusen           30 Ashburn VA         40:25  150 
    4  3999 Katlyn Regan          28 New York NY        40:48  125 
    5  2030 Sara Putterman        22 New York NY        40:53  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  2159 Russell Rowe          45 Spring Valley CA   36:53  100 
    2    92 Jean-Christ Arcaz     52 Rockville MD       37:17   80 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3519 Paula Pels            46 Bethesda MD        42:49  100 
    2  2918 Joyce Gearhart        52 Bethesda MD        42:57   80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  3191 Alex Roederer         16 Bethesda MD        35:00 
    2  3682 Alex Armbruster       17 Bethesda MD        35:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  4088 Sarah Breen           19                    42:39 
    2  2469 Polly Terzian         19 Washington DC      42:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  1872 Sean O'Leary          22 Bethesda MD        33:24 
    2   599 Ishan Dey             21 Kensington MD      35:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  2774 Christina Bax         21 Bethesda MD        41:37 
    2  2031 Kari Putterman        24 Blacksburg VA      41:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  2915 Ruben Galbraith       29 Portland OR        35:16 
    2  3054 Travis Leyhe          27 Gaithersburg MD    35:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  1683 Whitney McFadden      27 San Diego CA       41:58 
    2   719 Allison Federoff      27 Washington DC      41:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  1621 Warren Margolies      33 Bethesda MD        37:12 
    2    91 Jeffrey Arbeit        30 New York NY        37:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  4576 Emily Shin            31 Bethesda MD        42:47 
    2  4123 Aileen Barry          31 New York NY        43:16 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  4443 Brian Heidt           37 Silver Spring MD   36:06 
    2  4124 Jay Barry             35                    36:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1   738 Anabelle Filbert      37 Potomac MD         41:58 
    2   600 Nicole Deziel         37 Cabin John MD      42:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  4458 Russell Crandall      41 Davidson NC        38:23 
    2  2526 Peter Umhofer         44 Bethesda MD        38:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  2483 Leanne Till           42 Potomac MD         42:43 
    2   236 Christie Blanchard    40 Chevy Chase MD     44:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  1706 David Mead            45 Bethesda MD        40:29 
    2   716 Leo Farrell           48 Ardee CO           41:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  3903 Elizabeth Feldman     46 Chevy Chase MD     44:08 
    2  2125 Catherine Rogy        48 Bethesda MD        45:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1   149 Joseph Baremore       50 Silver Spring MD   39:50 
    2  4172 Larry Grossman        50                    39:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  3010 Karen Keefe           50 Washington Dc DC   42:53 
    2  2119 Grace Rodriguez       52 Bethesda MD        47:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1   848 Paul Gaske            59 Rockville MD       43:27 
    2   613 Harrison Doh          55 Potomac MD         43:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2404 Amy Subar             57 Potomac MD         44:28 
    2  1443 Pam Laco              56 Potomac MD         49:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  3272 Alex Tritell          60 Bethesda MD        44:07 
    2   725 Richard Feinstein     61 Chevy Chase MD     44:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  2304 Luann Sinclair        60 Potomac MD         50:48 
    2  1570 Susie Loutoo          61 N Potomac MD       53:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  1719 Eric Melby            65 Bethesda MD        52:01 
    2  2640 Gunter Widemann       67 Bethesda MD        57:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1   803 Alice Franks          65 Rockville MD       48:20 
    2  3442 Gretchen Bolton       68 Bethesda MD        57:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  4614 Doug Clark            71 Naples FL          51:16 
    2  4640 Xhavit Gashi          73 Germantown MD      52:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  2198 Katherine Sandler     71 Chevy Chase MD     65:37 
    2    74 Blanche Alter         72 Potomac MD         67:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  4010 Jay Treadwell         75 Chevy Chase MD     45:23 
    2  3849 Edward Beasley        89 Bethesda MD        51:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time



 

Copyright © 2013 by Montgomery County Road Runners Club - All rights reserved