Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2000 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
September 2, 2000
Timing and Scoring by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

MALE (OVERALL):
    1 Ricky Moore           19 Wheeling WV        33:00*
    2 Aaron Price           23 Kensington MD      33:17
    3 Joseph Cresko         35 Arlington VA       33:28
    4 Hao Pan               19 Torrance CA        33:30
    5 Matt Cooke            21 Washington DC      33:50
    6 Mike Slowik           22 Great Falls VA     34:04
    7 Kevin Carter          26 Silver Spring MD   34:27
    8 Tom Banchy            33 Catonsville MD     35:49
    9 Antelmo Rojas         37 Adelphi MD         35:57
   10 Gary Heflin           18 Damascus MD        35:59
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1 Erin Sicher           19 College Park MD    37:42
    2 Bec Wassner           25 New York NY        38:15
    3 Joyce Gearhart        39 Bethesda MD        41:04
    4 Paula Pels            33 Bethesda MD        41:42
    5 Cathy Horvitz         43 Potomac MD         41:45
    6 Susannah Kvasnicka    28 Reston VA          43:04
    7 Mary Ellen Earwood    31 Gaithersburg MD    43:39
    8 Alexis Wieroniey      18 Owings MD          43:53
    9 Kara Thormeyer        26 Alexandria VA      44:00
   10 Carol Weise           37 Williamsburg VA    44:14  

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Daniel Sweeney        19 Williamsburg VA    36:08
    2 Fanuel Chageza        17 Rockville MD       36:13  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Emily Turner          19 Kensington MD      44:55
    2 Hayley Wynn           16 Silver Spring MD   45:01  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Bob Price             29 Rockville MD       36:18
    2 Michael Collyer       29 New York NY        36:34  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Rachel Loeb           26 Rockville MD       44:16
    2 Victoria Cosgrove     24 Washington DC      45:14  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Dan Cole              33 Germantown MD      36:06
    2 Eddie Avies           31 Riverdale MD       36:34  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Renee Butler          39 Bethesda MD        44:45
    2 Karen Cooke           33 Silver Spring MD   44:53  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Marty Horan           41 Gaithersburg MD    36:07
    2 David Andrews         44 Bethesda MD        37:26  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Catherine Gallagher   40 Chevy Chase MD     44:26
    2 Elizabeth Rogers      41 Silver Spring MD   45:01  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bennett Beach         51 Bethesda MD        39:32
    2 Rick Kelsey           53 Bethesda MD        42:50  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Georgina Miller       50 Bethesda MD        52:09
    2 Penny Bodine          53 Cabin John MD      52:47  

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 John Elliott          62 Columbia MD        39:53*
    2 Dave Hammond          62 Mason Neck VA      49:10
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Vida Beaven           61 Garret Park MD     48:25*
    2 Kay Besom             64 Bethesda MD        58:40
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Keith Olson           69 Silver Spring MD   50:09
    2 Eugene Masse          69 Tappan NY          57:08  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Rita Simon            68 Chevy Chase MD     71:46  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Nianxiang Xie         73 Rockville MD       49:11*
    2 Peter Donahue         72 Kettering OH       60:18
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99