Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2003 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
November 27, 2003
Timing and Scoring by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

MALE (OVERALL):
    1 Chris Raabe           25 North Bethesda MD    32:25
    2 Paul Rades            31 Silver Spring MD     32:40
    3 Matt Cooke            24 Washington DC        32:54
    4 Belete Ayele          23 Silver Spring MD     33:46
    5 Joe Racine            25 Arlington VA         34:19
    6 Mike Rodgers          25 Bethesda MD          34:31
    7 Mark Torres           28 Philadelphia PA      34:37
    8 John O'hearn          41 Redmond WA           34:48
    9 Robert Schneider      27 Washington DC        35:07
   10 Jean Acraz            42 Rockville MD         35:18
FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1 Ann Reed              29 Columbia MD          38:53
    2 Elizabeth Feldman     36 Chevy Chase MD       39:36
    3 Shauneen Garrahan     18 Hadley MA            39:43
    4 Kimberly Milans       21 N. Bethesda MD       40:20
    5 Joyce Gearhart        42 Bethesda MD          40:28
    6 Deanne Regnier        21 Kensington MD        42:02
    7 Connie Chow Dowler    28 Boyds MD             42:15
    8 Nina Kamp             23 Washington DC        42:21
    9 Martha Nelson         22 Chevy Chase MD       42:30
   10 Linda Spirtos         38 Potomac MD           42:56  

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Mark Handelman        17 Bethesda MD          35:40
    2 Benjamin Brown        18 Germantown MD        36:14  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Julie Plevin          16 Potomac MD           42:57
    2 Katharine Laco        15 Potomac MD           43:17  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Mike Shapiro          21 Silver Spring MD     35:35
    2 Brian Diepold         26 Washington DC        35:51  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Melissa Schmidt       22 Washington DC        43:10
    2 Jessie Sackett        24 Arlington VA         43:31  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Robin Gmeiner         32 Bethesda MD          36:13
    2 David Deschryver      31 Washington DC        36:14  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Alexandra Levy        34 Bethesda MD          43:18
    2 Maryclaire Myrtetus   33 Rockville MD         45:09  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Bill Raabe            49 North Bethesda MD    37:20
    2 David Kelly           44 Potomac MD           37:29  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Debbie Flynn          47 Gaithersburg MD      45:08
    2 Jean Betz             44 Cabin John MD        45:38  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Stephen Hocker        50 Olney MD             37:58
    2 Richard Morgan        51 Silver Spring MD     38:03  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Alice Franks          55 Rockville MD         45:29*
    2 Luann Sinclair        50 Potomac MD           48:33
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Matt Hutmaker         61 Gaithersburg MD      47:20
    2 Tom Cowley            66 Gaithersburg MD      49:57  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Brenda Murray         64 Chevy Chase MD       59:30
    2 Blanche Alter         62 Potomac MD         1:00:54  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Nianxiang Xie         76 Rockville MD         53:33*
    2 Henry Metzger         71 Chevy Chase MD       56:22
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Rita Simon            72 Ithaca NY          1:19:53
    2 Lennie Libes          72 Potomac MD         1:43:00