Templates by BIGtheme NET

2004 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
November 25, 2004
Timing and Scoring by the Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

MALE (OVERALL):
    1 Christopher Raabe     26 No. Bethesda MD    32:37
    2 Matt Hanlon           21 Silver Spring MD   33:41
    3 Michael Shapiro       22 Silver Spring MD   34:56
    4 Benjamin Hildebrand   23 West Hartford CT   35:17
    5 Christopher Hamley    40 Silver Spring MD   35:22
    6 Matias Palavecino     23 Montgomery Vill MD 35:43
    7 Jean-Christ Arcaz     43 Rockville MD       35:55
    8 Christopher Sabatini  40 Washington DC      36:18
    9 Antonio Molina        23 Boulder CO         36:20
   10 Nathaniel Mcvey-Finne 36 Silver Spring MD   36:22  

FEMALE (OVERALL):
    1 Sharon Donovan        30 Washington DC      39:08
    2 Lindsay Erickson      18 Silver Spring MD   39:54
    3 Katie Filipczyk       29 Chevy Chase MD     40:06
    4 Jessie Sackett        25 Arlington VA       40:55
    5 Katharine Laco        16 Potomac MD         41:50
    6 Maria Kozloski        39 Washington DC      41:52
    7 Nina Kamp             24 Washington DC      42:24
    8 Emily Turner          23 Washington DC      43:05
    9 Emily Munoz           26 Sanford NC         43:20
   10 Jen Purgason          27 New Market MD      43:34  

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Nick Bax              14 Bethesda MD        36:37*
    2 Daniel George         18 Bethesda MD        38:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19
    1 Megan Andrews         16 Bethesda MD        45:01
    2 Debbie Isen           14 Bethesda MD        45:35  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Vikram Mathrani       22 Potomac MD         36:58
    2 Monte Hawkins         27 Washington DC      37:17  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Deanne Regnier        22 Kensington MD      44:28
    2 Jennifer Kauppi       26 Rockville MD       44:34  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Ian Torrence          32 Boulder City NV    37:43
    2 Daniel Bezotsky       35 Philadelphia PA    37:49  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Beth Darmstadter      39 Bethesda MD        44:17
    2 Michelle Hamilton     35 Emmaus PA          44:41  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Dan Murphy            40 Bethesda MD        37:38
    2 David Andrews         48 Bethesda MD        38:25  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Debbie Flynn          48 Gaithersburg MD    44:03
    2 Cinda Hart            44 Herndon VA         45:10  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bill Raabe            50 North Bethesda MD  37:22
    2 John Graves           50 Bethesda MD        40:28  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Alice Franks          56 Rockville MD       47:07*
    2 Christine Craun       58 Bethesda MD        49:21
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 John Elliott          66 Columbia MD        42:15*
    2 Henry Hamburger       64 Bethesda MD        49:31
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Nancy Mcclintock      60 Potomac MD         56:34
    2 Ted Moran             61 Bethesda MD        61:18  

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Keith Olson           73 Silver Spring MD   55:10
    2 Nianxiang Xie         77 Rockville MD       55:15*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99