Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2006 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
November 23, 2006
Timing and Scoring by Capital Running Company

Official Results

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  2621 Andres Wright         39 Frederick MD       33:28
    2  1219 Matias Palavecino     25 Washington DC      33:48
    3  1809 Daniel Morgan         22 Danville KY        34:01
    4   498 James Daly            20 Kensington MD      34:40
    5  3142 James Henry           24 Silver Spring MD   34:51
    6   308 Tom Banchy            39 Catonsville MD     35:13
    7  2301 Neal Darmody          16 Gaithersburg MD    35:31
    8  1971 Mark Torres           31 Washington DC      35:36
    9    14 Michael Basen         26 New York NY        35:54
   10  2707 Brad Weiss            32 Ny NY              35:54  

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  3121 Aileen Conlon         24 Gaithersburg MD    36:59
    2  1168 Martha Nelson         25 Chevy Chase MD     37:20
    3   909 Anastasia Kranias     21 Potomac MD         40:17
    4  3393 Elizabeth Feldman     39 Chevy Chase MD     40:39
    5  2518 Joyce Gearhart        45 Bethesda MD        40:58*
    6   822 Debbie Isen           16 Bethesda MD        41:32
    7  3116 Emily Conlon          23 Gaithersburg MD    41:40
    8  2657 Toni Diegoli          28 Arlington VA       42:38
    9  2726 Ashley Albrecht       21 Gaithersburg MD    42:39
   10  3263 Charlotte Lawson      19 Washington DC      43:15
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1   364 Alexander Booth       18 Bethesda MD        37:00
    2  2470 Ben Fowler            19 Bethesda MD        38:34  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  2215 Jennifer Spencer      14 Rockville MD       43:49
    2  1990 Natalie Atabek        15 Bethesda MD        45:59  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
    1  1525 Nathan Timm           25 Montgomery Vill MD 36:39
    2   528 Matthew Dinan         20 Arlington VA       37:43  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 Net Time
    1  3141 Hilary Henry          26 Silver Spring MD   43:17
    2  2317 Brennan Hogan         24 Washington DC      44:38  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
    1  3014 Robin Gueiner         35 Bethesda MD        36:44
    2    68 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida    36 Alpharetta GA      37:02  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 Net Time
    1   851 Erin Justice          36 Laurel MD          43:20
    2  3254 Lisa Oakley           39 Washington DC      44:07  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
    1   581 Christsia Falmagne    45 Besthesda MD       36:37
    2  1150 Dan Murphy            42 Bethesda MD        36:50  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 Net Time
    1  3051 Jean Betz             47 Cabin John MD      44:26
    2  2425 Jeannette Lussi       43 Kensington MD      46:14  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
    1  2300 Peter Darmody         51 Gaithersburg MD    38:47
    2  1876 David Andrews         50 Bethesda MD        39:08  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 Net Time
    1  1492 Amy Subar             50 Potomac MD         47:07
    2    91 Alice Franks          58 Rockville MD       47:44*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
    1  1879 Gary Berg-Cross       63 Potomac MD         47:31
    2  1207 Keith Ord             63 Potomac MD         52:27  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 Net Time
    1  1701 Chris Craun           60 Bethesda MD        48:52*
    2  3010 Joann Szczepkowski    60 Olney MD           58:38
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
    1  1635 Nianxiang Xie         79 Rockville MD       56:48*
    2    83 Henry Metzger         74 Chevy Chase MD     59:32
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 Net Time
    1  2686 Carol Montgomery      71 Philadelphia PA    68:44*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline