Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2009 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
November 26, 2009
Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1   730 Karl Dusen            27 N. Bethesda MD       32:13  200
    2   688 Paul Thompson         43 Peekskill NY         32:44  175
    3  5508 Adam Malloy           23 Ephrata PA           32:58  150
    4  2172 Mike Smith            27 Alexandria VA        33:07  125
    5  2302 Colin Fishwick        32 Washington DC        33:26  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  5221 Elena Orlova          39 Gaithersburg MD      35:32  200
    2   777 Aileen Conlon         27 Montgomery Vill MD   35:56  175
    3  2781 Laila KÆrg Laursen    27 New York NY          37:26  150
    4   729 Emily Dusen           26 N Bethesda MD        37:37  125
    5  1388 Martha Nelson         28 Chevy Chase MD       38:10  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3550 Jordan Snyder         43 Rockville MD         35:29  100
    2   536 Dan Murphy            45 Bethesda MD          36:00   80 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  2971 Joyce Gearhart        48 Bethesda MD          41:18  100
    2  1837 Rhonda Orndorff       49 Rockville MD         42:29   80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  1674 Daniel Winters        17 Norcross GA          34:48
    2   621 Brian Graves          19 Blowing Rock NC      34:53  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1   170 Debbie Isen           19 Bethesda MD          39:21
    2  5430 Natalie Atabek        18 Bethesda MD          39:31  

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  2530 Brian Kennedy         22 Rockville MD         34:16
    2  1339 Gregory Decker        21 Rockville MD         34:42  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  4450 Charlotte Lawson      22 Philadelphia PA      39:28
    2  1943 Anya Oleynik          21 Gaithersburg MD      40:58  

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  5675 Birhanu Zeicke        27 Washington DC        33:36
    2   682 Christopher Sloane    26 North Potomac MD     33:40  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  2737 Kristin Andrews       28 Bethesda MD          38:41
    2  4191 Marianne Bellino      29 Boulder CO           38:59  

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  5242 Bart Borghuis         34 Arlington VA         33:59
    2  2518 Gareth Peters         30 Annandale VA         33:59  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  3455 Jennifer Kauppi       31 Rockville MD         42:38
    2  1677 Nicole Deziel         33 Cabin John MD        43:20  

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  3405 Bill Warner           37 Silver Spring MD     35:28
    2  5560 Anthony Belber        36 Washington DC        35:37  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  2849 Lisa Chilcote         39 Oakmont PA           39:45
    2    74 Meshelle Rich         35 Chicago IL           41:21  

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  2998 Jim Reardon           40 Madison WI           36:10
    2   379 Joe Bowman            44 Atlanta GA           36:46  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1    82 Christine Parker      42 Falls Church VA      45:11
    2  3630 Sarah Richards        41 Silver Spring MD     45:24  

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  2163 Steven Guttentag      46 Chevy Chase MD       39:40
    2  3209 Nadim Ahmed           48 Bethesda MD          40:51  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  3057 Jeannette Lussi       46 Kensington MD        46:44
    2  2973 Virginia Rowthorn     46 Bethesda MD          46:47  

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1   907 Daniel Vincent        51 Chevy Chase MD       38:13
    2  4035 Paul Brough           50 McLean VA            40:01  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1   717 Amy Subar             53 Potomac MD           44:04*
    2  1836 Ann Hulbert           53 Washington DC        45:25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2455 David Taylor          56 Bethesda MD          40:14
    2  1045 Jack McMackin Jr      57 Chevy Chase MD       42:15  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  3193 Kiki Sweigart         58 McLean VA            46:50*
    2  3943 Lisa Hicks            55 Bethesda MD          50:10
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  2064 Ken Walker Sr         60 Chester VT           47:56
    2  2421 John Dix              60 Potomac MD           48:05  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1   489 Nancy Avitabile       61 Bethesda MD          49:34*
    2  1963 Ann Rosenthal         60 Bethesda MD          59:13
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  3640 Dave Obelkevich       66 New York NY          53:24
    2  3721 Jung Chung            65 Rockville MD         53:36  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  1772 Mary Kate Berglund    68 Richmond VA          59:17*
    2  2181 Karen Kautz           66 Silver Spring MD   1:02:46
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  1752 Donald Leichtweis     72 Vienna VA            56:49
    2  5149 Ron Steele            70 Fairfax VA           58:31  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  3835 Pam Zola Bu Pompelia  71 Portland ME        1:08:18*
    2  3204 Jamie Wollard         71 N.Bethesda MD      1:15:47
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  1595 Ronald Pomykala       75 Chevy Chase MD     1:03:33
    2   953 Nathan Katz           83 Kensington MD      1:18:33  

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time