Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2010 10k Results – Official

B-CC YMCA Turkey Chase 10K
Bethesda, Maryland
November 25, 2010
Timing and Scoring by Montgomery County Road Runners Club

Official Results

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  4951 Gurmessa Megerssa     31 Washington DC        30:52  200
    2  4546 Will Viviani          28 Arlington VA         31:10  175
    3  3746 Piotr Dybas           23 Richmond VA          32:04  150
    4  3960 Paul Guevara          24 Alexandria VA        32:30  125
    5  3245 Chris Sloane          27 Rockville MD         32:54  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  4965 Tenzata Dengarsa      30 Burtonsville MD      36:01  200
    2  2959 Kaitlin Koplin        26 Washington DC        38:00  175
    3  1494 Martha Nelson         29 Chevy Chase MD       38:18  150
    4  2654 Lisa Chilcote         40 North Bethesda MD    40:02  125
    5  1674 Marisa Repka          18 Bethesda MD          40:26  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3250 Jordan Snyder         44 Rockville MD         35:32  100
    2  2586 Jean-Christ Arcaz     49 Rockville MD         35:48   80 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  1664 Kellie Redmond        41 Bethesda MD          43:36  100
    2  4505 Lisa Moss             43 Rockville MD         45:18   80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  4921 Andrew Palmer         18 Bethesda MD          32:56
    2   984 Matthew Hoerner       19 Rockville MD         34:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1  3187 Alexandra Phillips    16 Bethesda MD          40:41
    2  3333 Beth Conlon           19 Montgomery Vill MD   43:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  4943 Adam Malloy           24 Harrisonburg VA      33:14
    2  4994 Brian Gillis          22 Oakland CA           33:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  3833 Leslie Morrison       21 Bethesda MD          41:38
    2   469 Anna Chavis           24 Rockville MD         42:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  4952 Gachuu Eshete         27 Washington DC        33:15
    2   352 Wyatt Boyd            26 Washington DC        33:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1    78 Courtney Chapman      27 McLean VA            40:19
    2  4971 Jennifer Bodine       28 Garret Park MD       41:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  2578 Gareth Alberto        31 Annandale VA         33:22
    2  4069 Christopher Tuttle    30 Waldorf MD           34:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  4737 Jennifer Vincent      32 Rockville MD         43:02
    2  1400 Megan Merrifield      31 Washington DC        43:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  2021 Mark Torres           35 Chevy Chase MD       36:32
    2  4329 John Howard           39 Germantown MD        38:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  4108 Chrissy Graham        37 Olney MD             41:19
    2  2296 Julie Curtin          36 Silver Spring MD     41:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  2047 Peter Umhofer         41 Bethesda MD          37:35
    2   952 Stephen Hays          42 University Park MD   37:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1   632 Amy Dutko             40 Rockville MD         45:10
    2   949 Andrea Hay            41 Washington DC        46:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  3324 Joe Bowman            45 Dunwoody GA          36:55
    2  1466 Dan Murphy            46 Bethesda MD          37:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  4288 Kris Barner           45 Rockville MD         48:27
    2  3594 Yoshiko Jo            45 Swarthmore PA        49:07 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  3925 Albino Castro         50 Brookeville MD       39:22
    2  3171 Jeff Oxman            53 Rockvlle MD          41:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  1961 Amy Subar             54 Potomac MD           44:36
    2  3592 Ann Hulbert           54 Washington DC        46:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1    30 David Landau          55 Potomac MD           42:44
    2  2903 Richard Kempe         55 Canfield OH          43:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  1970 Kiki Sweigart         59 McLean VA            47:15
    2  4223 Lisa Hicks            56 Bethesda MD          50:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  2279 Gerard Cabrol         62 Washington DC        48:00
    2   912 Jeffrey Gutman        61 Bethesda MD          51:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  3335 Chris Craun           64 Bethesda MD          51:20
    2  2899 Debbie Kelsey         61 Bethesda MD          52:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1   807 David Gearin          65 Arlington VA         50:17
    2  4746 Jung Chung            66 Rockville MD         54:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  3518 Gretchen Bolton       65 Bethesda MD        1:00:01
    2   304 Mary Kate Berglund    69 Richmond VA        1:01:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  2736 Henry Hamburger       70 Bethesda MD          51:43
    2  4011 Jagdish Mitter        70 Silver Spring MD   1:07:31 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  2354 Henry Guyot           76 Washington DC        55:48
    2  2203 Nianxiang Xie         83 Rockville MD       1:01:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time