Templates by BIGtheme NET

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2012 10k Results – Official

Awards – No Duplicate Prizes

MALE OPEN Gun Time
    1     3 Ricky Flynn           25 Lynchburg VA         31:13  200 
    2    10 Brian Flynn           29 Bridgewater VA       31:40  175 
    3  2480 Samuel Luff           25 Washington DC        31:52  150 
    4  3683 Brian Gillis          24 Oakland CA           32:09  125 
    5  1540 Sean O'Leary          21 Bethesda MD          32:39  100 

FEMALE OPEN Gun Time
    1  2405 Morgane Gay           22 Bethesda MD          36:14  200 
    2  4682 Lavenna Kubatzky      25 Lake Orion MI        36:50  175 
    3  2371 Beth Conlon           21 Montgomery Vill MD   37:00  150 
    4  3364 Martha Nelson         31 Washington DC        37:15  125 
    5  3918 Elizabeth Young       32 Washington DC        37:55  100 

MALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  2274 Robert Wolfe          40 Washington DC        36:05  100 
    2  1491 Dan Murphy            48 Bethesda MD          36:17   80 

FEMALE MASTERS Gun Time
    1  3391 Paula Pels            45 Bethesda MD          42:27  100 
    2  3423 Kellie Redmond        43 Bethesda MD          42:36   80 

MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1   944 Noah Howard           17 Washington, D.C DC   35:59 
    2  2428 Ryan Henderson        17 Silver Spring MD     36:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19 Net Time
    1   821 Caroline Guiot        18 Bethesda MD          41:35 
    2  4359 Emma Zehner           17 New Haven CT         41:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  2949 Chris Moen            22 Boone NC             32:58 
    2  4517 Paul Balmer           22 Washington OR        33:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24 Net Time
    1  3605 Christina Bax         20 Bethesda MD          41:57 
    2  1676 Sara Putterman        21 Bethesda MD          41:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1  3396 Matt Petrocci         28 Colorado Spring CO   33:00 
    2  3700 Paul Guevara          26 Alexandria VA        33:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29 Net Time
    1   290 Allison Camp          25 Raleigh NC           39:22 
    2   596 Allison Federoff      26 Washington DC        42:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  4776 John Rogers           33 Dover NH             32:44 
    2  1024 Nicholas Johnson      30 Raleigh NC           33:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34 Net Time
    1  1132 Katherine Klos        32 Washington DC        40:51 
    2  2287 Robin Wrightson       32 Washington DC        41:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  4313 Matthew Curtis        37 Castle Rock CO       35:34 
    2  2116 Mark Torres           37 Chevy Chase MD       36:13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39 Net Time
    1  2700 Chrissy Graham        39 Olney MD             41:09 
    2  1999 Jessica Springsteen   37 Washington DC        41:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  1794 Russell Rowe          44 Spring Valley CA     37:22 
    2  2802 Larry Smart           43 Tampa FL             37:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44 Net Time
    1  1013 Sarah Johnson         41 Bethesda MD          43:47 
    2  2109 Leanne Till           41 Potomac MD           45:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1  3618 Joe Bowman            47 Dunwoody GA          37:49 
    2  4116 Peter Bandettini      46 Bethesda MD          38:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49 Net Time
    1   442 Beth Darmstadter      47 Berea OH             46:21 
    2  1772 Catherine Rogy        47 Bethesda MD          46:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  3003 Jean-Christ Arcaz     51 Rockville MD         36:23 
    2  4605 Jeff Duyn             52 Garrett Park MD      38:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54 Net Time
    1  4621 Joyce Gearhart        51 Bethesda MD          43:53 
    2   685 Paula Galliani        52 Gaithersburg MD      48:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1   526 Timothy Dowse         56 Falls Church VA      44:46 
    2  3153 Neil Goodman          55 Chevy Chase MD       45:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59 Net Time
    1  2042 Amy Subar             56 Potomac MD           44:23 
    2  1199 Pam Laco              55 Potomac MD           47:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  3296 Gordon MacFarland     64 Arlington MA         40:38 
    2  3781 Tom Nolan             60 Kensington MD        43:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64 Net Time
    1  3124 Alice Franks          64 Rockville MD         48:18 
    2   734 Cyndi Glass           60 Brookeville MD       48:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1  1150 William Kolata        65 Princeton NJ         53:49 
    2  3616 Peter Boice           66 Rockville MD         55:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69 Net Time
    1   198 Gretchen Bolton       67 Bethesda MD          59:05 
    2   421 Margaret Crockett     68 Bethesda MD        1:01:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1  1345 Jack Mangold          70 Chevy Chase MD       59:04 
    2  4061 Richard Griner        74 Duncanville TX     1:01:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74 Net Time
    1   159 Mary Kate Berglund    71 Richmond VA        1:00:31 
    2  2641 Blanche Alter         71 Potomac MD         1:06:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time
    1  3701 Henry Guyot           78 Washington DC        59:59 
    2  3275 Donald Leichtweis     75 Vienna VA          1:02:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99 Net Time